Past Masters

About Us - Officers - Past Masters

 

Past Masters

* = Deceased

JULIAN W. SCOTT    1894-95    *
FREDERICK KOHL    1896-1901    *
E. W. HILKER    1902-03    *
FREDERICK KOHL    1904-05    *
J. J. MICHEL    1906-07    *
JAMES KERR    1908-09    *
E. M. PORTER    1910-11    *
WM. SCHILDMAN    1912-13    *
R. B. SCOTT    1914    *
R. R. BEELER    1915    *
EDWARD JOHNSON    1916    *
G. W. DEAN    1917    *
R. B. STUDEBAKER    1918     *
B. E. CHAMPION    1919    *
AUGUST KRUESCHECK    1920    *
HENRY C. HAHN    1921    *
AUTHUR H. HAGER    1922    *
ROBERT DEMPSTER    1923    *
CECIL L. POINTER    1924    *
WILLIAM L. NORVELL    1925    *
HENRY C. MITCHELL    1926    *
HARRY H. WALKER    1927    *
JAMES C. CORRIE    1928    *
LESTER EIHAUSEN    1929    *
WILLIAM M. PARKER, SR.    1930    *
DONALD G. SPALDING, SR.    1931    *
WILLIAM J. MEHL    1932    *
DALLAS W. MILLER    1933    *
PAUL ROSEMAN    1934    *
AUGUST RYDGIG    1935    *
FRED BOLLIGER    1936    *
JOHN H. KENNER    1937    *
GEORGE W. STEARNS    1938    *
WALLACE A. HOLTON, SR.    1939    *
HERBERT K. GRIFFIN    1940    *
R. E. DOOLITTLE    1941    *
JOSEPH B. DEMPSTER    1942    *
HARRY E. REBER    1943    *
JOHN W. BARKS    1944    *
MAYNARD W. DAVIDSON    1945    *
E. E. SPILLERS    1946    *
FRANK A. PERRY, SR.    1947    *
ROBERT WALLLACE     1948    *
RYAL MILLER    1949    *
VIRGIL SIMPSON    1950    *
ERNEST R. RICH    1951    *
LESTER R. SALEM    1952    *
LEO ANTHONY    1953    *
WILLARD B. SIMPSON    1954    *
MELVIN ALLMAN    1955    *
HARRY THURAU    1956    *
HAROLD SEIBERT    1957    *
MAX S. MERZ, SR.    1958    *
HOWARD KLAUS    1959
CHARLES CHANCE    1960
LINDY WALKER    1961    *
JOHN W. HAMM    1962    *
E. GENE ROSS    1963
ROGER L. WADE    1964    *
DONALD E. BRIGHT, SR.   1965    *
HARRY G. SHARP    1966  *
EARLE M. STOUT    1967  *
PAUL FRALEY    1968    *
RAYMOND L. ISOM    1969
ROBERT CHINN    1970    *
HAROLD L. COY    1971
HOWARD CARVER    1972
HOWARD BOLTON    1973
HOWARD PREWETT    1974    *
MARTIN D. LOVE    1975  *
GRANT H. HARBISON    1976/2004
RICHARD H. STAGGS    1977
GARY L. REED    1978/2002
LLOYD ROOT    1979
KELLY J. HOGAN    1980
HIRAM ABLES    1981
ED NIDA    1982
F. DALE O'BEAR    1983/1994
ROBERT ASHCRAFT    1984
RICHARD W. HAHN    1985
HERSHEL W. THRASHER    1986    *
HARLON D. KEEL    1987
CURTIS BOSWORTH    1988
JOHN MCGEE    1989  *
DONALD R. PHIPPS    1990/1991
JAMES GONTERMAN    1992
RALPH MCKINNEY, SR.    1993
G. KEITH POGUE    1995
NELSE PROVENCE    1996
PAUL O'BEAR    1997
JIM HOLLAND    1998/2003
ELLIS HACKNEY    1999
DAVID MCCORMICK    2000
BOYD MCGATHY    2001
NICK TEPFER    2005
SAM MATTHEWS    2006    *
DOUG TEPFER    2007
WAYNE MILES    2008
DON MIDKIFF  2009
TONY STARZYK  2010
JOHN VASQUES SR. 2011
JOE PASTORIZA 2012
 JACK TAYLOR JR. 2013
DAVID MORRIS 2014 

 

 

Affiliated Past Masters

LINDSAY CHURCH    *
LESTER MARTIN    *
MAX CLINARD
HAROLD "TOM" MORRIS    *
CHRISTOPHER J. REED
KENNETH N. KNOTT
DONALD R. BARRETT
CHARLES E. INGLE

Honorary Past Masters

BENJAMIN WARD    2007
TRACY LAKIN    2007
A. LEE JONES    2008
RICHARD COTTRELL   2009

Meeting Times

The Masons of Triple Lodge 835 meet on the 
1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month.

 

You can see dates and times for our other
activities on the Events and Calendar pages.

Master of the Lodge

douglascomersm1

Douglas Comer is the Master 
of the Lodge.
You can learn more about
Triple Lodge No. 835 on
the About Us page.

Picture Gallery

ParadeView pictures of our recent and past events in our online image gallery